?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
15 October 2011 @ 11:21 am
Happy Birthday Matthew :)  
i know i'm late for his birthday,but anyway,happy birthday Matthew :) I wasn't able to post these icons on his birthday last week due to school works,i'm really sorry :( But I hope you fans did enjoy the birthday :)


[17] Actor: Matthew Macfadyen {icons/avatars}
[07] Movie: Pride & Prejudice {icons/avatars}
[10] TV Show: Doctor Who {icons/avatar} + 1 friends-only banner
[02] TV Show: Doctor Who {wallpapers}
[78] TV Show: Spooks {icons.avatars}
[05] TV Show: Torchwood {icons/avatars}
[12] Video Game: Assassin's Creed {icons/avatar}


Previews:
  




Matthew Macfadyen Icons:
01.02.03.
04.05.06.
07.08.09.
10.11.12.
13.14.15.
16.17.00.


Pride & Prejudice Icons:
01.02.03.
04.05.06.
07.00.00.


Doctor Who Icons:
01.02.03.
04.05.06.
07.08.09.
10.00.00.


Spooks Icons:
01.02.03.
04.05.06.
07.08.09.
10.11.12.
13.14.15.
16.17.18.
19.20.21.
22.23.24.
25.26.27.
28.29.30.
31.32.33.
34.35.36.
37.38.39.
40.41.42.
43.44.45.
46.47.48.
49.50.51.
52.53.54.
55.56.57.
58.59.60.
61.62.63.
64.65.66.
67.68.69.

70.71.72.
73.74.75.

76.77.78.


Torchwood Icons:
01.02.03.
04.05.00.


Assassin's Creed Icons:
01.02.03.
04.05.06.

07.08.09.
10.11.12.


Doctor Who Friends-only banner:


Doctor Who Wallpapers:
 
 

 




 
 
Current Location: Earth
Current Music: Linkin Park-Burning in the skies
 
 
 
kolibrichen: loyalkolibrichen on October 23rd, 2011 10:21 am (UTC)
beautiful work :) I especially love the darkish look of the spooks icons :D
Daphne: Spooks: Tomdaphnecool on October 23rd, 2011 11:05 am (UTC)
Aww thanks mate,the darkish effects are always my favourite :D thanks so much for the comment bro :D
blencathrablencathra on October 23rd, 2011 11:27 am (UTC)
I love your colouring and cropping. I've snagged some DW icons. :-)
Daphne: Matthew M: Team Macfadyendaphnecool on October 23rd, 2011 01:11 pm (UTC)
It wasn't my best but i'm glad you liked them :) oh and thx for the comment and the snag :D
iwillrememberu: Matthew Crawley - Rediwillrememberu on October 23rd, 2011 11:56 am (UTC)
Snagged a lot of Tom Quinn icons. Thanks! They're really great.
Daphne: Spooks: Quinn looking saddaphnecool on October 24th, 2011 12:13 pm (UTC)
Oh hello :D
Thank you sooo much for your lovely comment :D i miss Quinn,i miss Spooks :( arhh watching it end is so heartbreaking :'(

Anyway thanks again :D
iwillrememberu: Tom Quinniwillrememberu on October 24th, 2011 03:08 pm (UTC)
It is a little bit heartbreaking :(
Kelikeli on October 23rd, 2011 03:59 pm (UTC)
So many gorgeous Tom/Matthew ones I can't decide. Snagging the Max Brown #11 for sure and a Matthew one when I can narrow it down. Thanks!!
Daphne: Spooks: Quinn is the mandaphnecool on October 24th, 2011 02:42 pm (UTC)
Matthew and Max are both gorgeous aren't they XD I miss them so much :( I miss spooks arhh Ruth you will be missed. Anyway thank you for commenting,you rock XD
chocolate monstersugarchef on October 24th, 2011 12:07 pm (UTC)
Goodness. Everything is gorgeous. Love your use of color.

May I ask where you got the photo for P&P icon no. 4? I have to admit I have never seen it, and I thought I'd seen all of Matthew's Mr. Darcy pics, onscreen and behind it...

Daphne: P&P: Darcy staredaphnecool on October 25th, 2011 09:32 am (UTC)
Oh hey there :D Thanks for commenting,oh and i don't really remember where exactly i got it from but i've just uploaded it on to ImageShack, http://imageshack.us/photo/my-images/27/prideandpred.jpg/ he's gorgeous isn't he XD

ps. your icon is so sexy XP

Edited at 2011-10-25 09:34 am (UTC)
chocolate monster: mm and kksugarchef on October 27th, 2011 02:38 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much. Looking for more long-haired, bearded, shadowed, MM photos. *SIGH*

Ooh and thanks :D
Daphnedaphnecool on October 29th, 2011 02:46 am (UTC)
haha you're always welcome :D
My mum said she's going to watch Pride and Prejudice on Sunday again with me :D
the_silverdoe on October 24th, 2011 03:56 pm (UTC)
Late to the party, but these are beautiful once again, especially the Spooks ones!
Didn't you squee when Tom appeared last night? I did! Though it was so sad, I will miss the show terribly! :(
Daphne: Spooks: Sad Tom :(daphnecool on October 25th, 2011 09:41 am (UTC)
Aw thanks soo much for the comment again :D Late for the party? oh hell no,i'm still celebrating :D

Spooks was so heartbreaking , i did squeeee when Tom appeared but arhh when Ruth died,my heart broke :( i sort of wanted to cry when Harry was looking at the names of the deceased, R.I.P. all. R.I.P. spooks :(

Edited at 2011-10-25 09:42 am (UTC)
Angélique: MMangelic37 on October 27th, 2011 01:16 pm (UTC)
Oh my. So many lovely icons, I know I'll take some of these (and credit when used) but now to choose which one... !
Daphne: Spooks: Tom Quinndaphnecool on October 27th, 2011 02:01 pm (UTC)
Oh my god it's you :O you're finally on LJ :D
my best ones are only the spooks ones,i didn't really like the rest but i'm glad you liked them, XD sure go on and use them,the Tom ones are sexier :P

BTW did you watch the last episode of Spooks? It was so heartbreaking, i nearly cried when Ruth died :'( R.I.P. Ruth oh and apart from that,Tom was so BAMF!!! I knew Tom wouldn't come back as a baddie XD i'm just so happy to see him back but it wasn't enough :(
ps. your icon makes me drool :P Athos is such a sexy motherf*cker XP
Angélique: ppangelic37 on October 27th, 2011 02:14 pm (UTC)
Yes, it's me! After all this time, I'm slowly coming back on lj xD

I love the Tom ones, but wow, the ones with Matthew are so good too!

I did watch it, when it was airing as I'm currently in Scotland. And for my part, I cried for Ruth xD Tom was great but I'm kinda disappointed he was there only 30s and it wasn't more explained. It made me laugh because he was trending on twitter and most people thought he was going to have his own spin-off of the series... if only!
Daphne: Matthew M: cute staredaphnecool on October 29th, 2011 01:53 am (UTC)
Scotland?? Oh my my you're so lucky ><
And Tom trending on twitter? WOW i'm so sure it was so awesome. Tom's appearance wasn't enough though , i was hoping that the whole episode's gonna be about Tom,but after watching it,i'm a bit disappointed that it was only a short appearance. I mean TOO SHORT :(

Oh we are so dying to have a spin-of series of about Tom but i doubt that it would happen,Matthew wouldn't want to do it :( but *fingers crossed* though
But what if I'm not the hero?: Downton Abbey: Bates/Annavintagememories on October 28th, 2011 03:02 pm (UTC)
GORGEOUS icons, will definitely be snagging Matthew Macfadyen, Spooks
and maybe some Doctor Who and Torchwood, will credit when using.
Daphne: Matthew M: Black & Whitedaphnecool on October 29th, 2011 01:37 am (UTC)
OMG WOW :O thank you soooo much for snagging them XD My only best ones are the Spooks ones,the others are not so great though. But i'm surprised that you like them :D thanks so much for snagging them.

lillianschild: blue lucaslillianschild on October 28th, 2011 06:11 pm (UTC)
Lovely icons. I've just snagged all those featuring Lucas. Thanks for sharing. :)
Daphne: Adam G: Livedaphnecool on October 29th, 2011 02:03 am (UTC)
Thank You for snagging them :D i'm glad u liked :)
oh and thanks for your lovely comment ^^
嵐の狼: Vassalord drama CDarashinoookami on June 10th, 2012 11:57 pm (UTC)
Took some of your AC icons, thanks!
midniterose on September 9th, 2012 04:15 am (UTC)
I am snagging your Doctor Who Friends Only banner and will credit you